International Performance Art Archive

DIE SCHWARZE LADE | BLACK KIT

Schedule

Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat Sun
30 September

6.30pm:

Das Konzil, Die Belagerung des Rathauses, 1981
1 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 1: Samuil Stoyanov (BG) “National Museum of Natural History”, 2013
2 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 2: Elisa Andessner (AT) “Pirate Women (4.2)”, 2020
3 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 3: Daisuke Takeya (JP) “Fire and Persimmon Tree”, 2021
4 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 4: Alexander Del Re (CL) Phobias_55_148_180, 2019
5 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 5: Chakkrit & Pattree Chimnok (TH)
6 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 6: Chen Jin (CN), Untitle, 2009
7 October

6.30pm:

Public Lectures by the invited artists: Enrica Arbia (IT), Alice de Visscher (BE), Andriy Helytovych (UA) and Tomasz Szrama (PL/FI). Insights into their artistic practices
8 October

6.30pm:

Lecture by Performance Artist Sandra Johnston (UK)
9 October

To Act, To Do! Together!
10 October

11am:

Brunch & Performances with/by Enrica Arbia, Alice de Visscher, Andriy Helytovych & Tomasz Szrama

Location: Neues AtelierQuartier (Ehemaliges Volvo-Gebäude) Ringstraße 38–44 50996 Köln-Rodenkirchen

& Instagram-Live: @blackkit_performancearchive
11 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 7:
Ávaro Terrones, Concilio humanidades, 2021
12 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 8:
Jason Lim, Walk, 2018
13 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 9:
Yadanar Win, Cherry Corona1, 2021
14 October

6.30pm:

Special Screening: Boris Nieslony, Pyramiden - Arctic Action, 2018
Meeting Boris Nieslony in the Black Kit Performanceart Archive

15 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 10:
Miná Minov, I flew, 2015
16 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 11:
Monika Günter & Ruedi Schill, Berühren gegenseitig abwechslungsweise, ELBA, 2002
17 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 12:
Michael Barrett, rock bottom,
18 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 13:
Ali Al-Fatlawi, Let´s Talk about Iraq, 2021

SPECIAL-SCREENING: Sandra Johnston
This and many other such ceremonies | 08.10.2021
19 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 14:
Stein Henningsen, Habitat, 2021
20 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 15:
Boyet de Mesa, puppet, 2021
21 October

6.30pm:

Public Lectures by the invited artists:

Lucia Bricco (IT) Monica Klingler (CH) Sunny Pfalzer (DE) Antoni Karwowski (PL) Emma Brennan (UK) give insights into their artistic practices
22 October

6.30pm:

Lecture by Performance Artist Helge Meyer (DE).

Zoom-Link: https://uni-bonn.zoom.us/j/93111547922?pwd=TzEzOGlDN3laeTZid3djTzVMZGt2dz09
Meeting-ID: 931 1154 7922
Kenncode: 968689
23 October

6.30pm:

To Act, To Do! Together!
24 October

11.00am:

Brunch & a morning with the artists Lucia Bricco, Monica Klingler, Sunny Pfalzer Antoni Karwowski, Emma Brennan

Location: Neues AtelierQuartier (Ehemaliges Volvo-Gebäude) Ringstraße 38–44 50996 Köln-Rodenkirchen

& Instagram-Live @blackkit_performancearchive
25 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 16:
Zhou Bin
26 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 17:
Anette Friedrich Johannessen, In Alignement ( pillar and steele), 2021
27 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 18:
Roberta de Lacerda Medina,
28 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 19:
Olga Prokhorova
29 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 20:
Melati Suryodarmo
30 October

6.30pm:

Talk with participants of the KONZIL 1981 !!! POSTPONED to 13th of November 2021 !!!
Video-Screening 21:
Wathiq Gzar Al-Ameri
31 October

6.30pm:

Video-Screening 22:
Esther Ferrer, 2017
Legend
Performances | Online Program Lecture, Talk, Discussion via Zoom Lecture, Talk, Discussion via Zoom & in Presence